View Reports - 4,342 found

Street Lights at Intersection Of Morton St & American Legion Hwy, Dorchester

No lights!! Been like this for months
OPENED about 6 hours ago #101004425927
Street Lights at Intersection Of Morton St & American Legion Hwy, Dorchester

Other at 36 American Legion Hwy, Dorchester

Playing loud music from across street in Franklin Park.
CLOSED Case Noted. Please report noise disturbances to BPD. - about 7 hours ago #101004425900

Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Williams St & Forest Hills St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. Need more information df. - about 11 hours ago #101004425676
Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Williams St & Forest Hills St, Jamaica Plain

Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Cemetery Rd & Jewish War Veterans Dr, Jamaica Plain

Entrance to path across/caddy-corner to pine street in. Right in between big stone markers.
CLOSED Noted. Need more information df. - about 13 hours ago #101004425538
Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Cemetery Rd & Jewish War Veterans Dr, Jamaica Plain

Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Robeson St & Sigourney St, Jamaica Plain

Car parked in tow zone
CLOSED Case Resolved. - about 15 hours ago #101004424928

Litter at Intersection Of Glen Ln & Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

Franklin park walking loop near schoolmaster hill
CLOSED Resolved. Work completed by the crew. - about 16 hours ago #101004419817
Litter at Intersection Of Glen Ln & Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

Litter at Intersection Of Glen Ln & Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

Picnic area trashed yo
CLOSED Resolved. Work completed by the crew. - 1 day ago #101004418132
Litter at Intersection Of Glen Ln & Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

Litter at Intersection Of Old Trail Rd & Playstead Rd, Jamaica Plain

Festival oil left in Franklin Park
OPENED 1 day ago #101004424326
Litter at Intersection Of Old Trail Rd & Playstead Rd, Jamaica Plain

Tree in Park at 602 Blue Hill Ave, Dorchester

Across from 602 blue hill ave. Tree is in the park but leaning over the sidewalk. Limb is threating to fall. | Is this a City owned tree situated on the sidewalk: [No] Park: [Franklin Park]
CLOSED Noted. Not bprd property. Zoo property. - 1 day ago #101004296090

Missing Sign at Intersection Of Robeson St & Sigourney St, Jamaica Plain

Public safety sign: [Yes] Sign description: [A slow down sign and slow to pedestrians sign got knocked down.] Is the pole still there: [Yes]
CLOSED Case Resolved. - 1 day ago #101004338915
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store