View Reports - 6,287 found

Litter at 1 Keenan Rd, Brighton

Type of debris: Other | Details: cone being used as space saver | Cars parked on the street: No
CLOSED Case Resolved. All space saver cones picked up on the street. - 11 days ago #101003097295

Litter at 26 Tufts St, Boston 02129, United States

Space saver [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/6883175]
CLOSED Case Resolved. Permit for making a film. - 25 days ago #101003083629
Litter at 26 Tufts St, Boston 02129, United States

Litter at 260 Market St, Brighton

Type of debris: Debris Pickup | Details: Constituent is reporting a neighbor is reserving 2 parking spots with 2 traffic cones | Cars parked on the street: No
CLOSED Case Resolved. No space saver cones out upon arrival. - 26 days ago #101003081541

Other at 126 Coleridge St, East Boston

Neighbor is putting out a space saver (orange cone) in front of her house. Please remove it.
OPENED about 1 month ago #101003066695
Other at 126 Coleridge St, East Boston

Other at 1845 Dorchester Ave, 1, Dorchester

Ilegal parking Spot saver
CLOSED Case Resolved. Space savers picked up. - about 1 month ago #101003059794
Other at 1845 Dorchester Ave, 1, Dorchester

Illegal Parking at 52 Saint Marks Rd, Dorchester

Illegal space saver, cone and trash barrel. Constantly out and obstructing traffic.
OPENED 6 months ago #101002916551
Illegal Parking at 52 Saint Marks Rd, Dorchester

Illegal Parking at 52 Saint Marks Rd, Dorchester

Illegal space saver, every day. Puts it in the road and in space in front of house so no one can park there, come gets in the way of driving
CLOSED Case Resolved. Remove space saver. - 6 months ago #101002914249
Illegal Parking at 52 Saint Marks Rd, Dorchester

Illegal Parking at 52 Saint Marks Rd, Dorchester

Illegal space saver, every day.
CLOSED Case Resolved. should be Public Works space savers. - 6 months ago #101002914248
Illegal Parking at 52 Saint Marks Rd, Dorchester

Space Savers at 31 33 Thacher St

Description of Space Saver: Construction cones, sign that says "south lunch"
CLOSED Case Resolved. Construction cones removed. - 6 months ago #101002912337

Illegal Parking at 13 Green St, Charlestown

Space saver out. Please remove
OPENED 6 months ago #101002910576
Illegal Parking at 13 Green St, Charlestown
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store