Other at Jamaicaway/Riverway

OPENED over 6 years ago #101000936053

Despite traffic signage of 25 mph, despite dangerous area d/t narrow, curving lanes, despite cell phone usage and texting, despite the fact that we just had a horrible fatal accident, I experience drivers passing me when I am even at 35 mph! I never see police presence, and I live right in this area. Please police this area! Thank you. The user entered the address: Jamaicaway/Riverway, Boston, MA to see more details visit: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/766254



address: 111 Perkins St, Apt 288, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 759929.6040482068, 2942943.8040531925

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3229476, -71.1163052

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 27, 2013 06:41pm
Fri Sep 27, 2013 06:40pm Open311