Traffic Signal at 41 99 Parker St

OPENED almost 6 years ago #101001856128

Cars continue to turn up the street the wrong way to enter the gas station. There are a few Do Not Enter and One Way signs already posted but they are ignored. The cars going the wrong way pose a danger to pedestrians crossing along with the cars that are traveling the correct way. The user entered the address: 41-99 Parker St, Boston, MA 02129, USA to see more details visit: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/2681796

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Other



address: Intersection Of Cambridge St & Parker St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 769754.1797866295, 2964637.755795353

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3823493248698, -71.0795810302695

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 11, 2016 04:11pm Opened
Mon Jul 11, 2016 04:11pm Submitted via Open311 Open311