Litter at 475 Commercial Street North End

CLOSED Case Noted. Garbage was removed, Boston Police will be notified. - about 3 years ago #101002199684

Homeless person living behind pool. Please remove this person and their belongings. My children are scared to go for walks with the increased homeless population on the waterfront.

Specific Location: Park



address: Puopolo Playground

coordinates x,y: 776714.2629533755, 2959682.5908798557

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36865530000001, -71.0539162

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 29, 2017 10:49am Closed with status: Case Noted. Garbage was removed, Boston Police will be notified.
Mon Aug 28, 2017 10:04am Opened
Mon Aug 28, 2017 10:04am Submitted via Web Web