Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Searle Rd & Maplewood St, West Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. work completed. - 2 months ago #101002239635
Report
Submitted Oct 12, 2017

Sign down! Possible safety hazard because it has a "STOP" sign attached to it that drivers will not see.

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of Searle Rd & Maplewood St, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 750963.3986421821, 2924398.279148876

coordinates lat,lng: 42.27216333333333, -71.14974166666667

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 13, 2017 08:57am Closed with status: Case Resolved. work completed.
Thu Oct 12, 2017 12:11pm Opened
Thu Oct 12, 2017 12:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone