Abandoned Bicycle at 7 Cooper St

CLOSED Case Resolved. The bike was not found at this location when a team from the Boston Transportation Department went to remove it. If the problem persists or if you have any questions, please feel free to contact us through BOS:311. - 4 months ago #101002243111
Report
Submitted Oct 17, 2017

Bike has been here for awhile. Tire bent. Thanks



address: 7 Cooper St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776165.0351047772, 2958151.404876093

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36446157058634, -71.05597806472025

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 05, 2018 04:37pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. The bike was not found at this location when a team from the Boston Transportation Department went to remove it. If the problem persists or if you have any questions, please feel free to contact us through BOS:311.
Tue Oct 17, 2017 12:28pm Opened
Tue Oct 17, 2017 12:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone