Broken Sidewalk at 43 Kneeland St

CLOSED Case Resolved. WE'VE SENT THIS CASE TO ESOURCE FOR IMMEDIATE ATTENTION. CIU WILL MONITOR LOCATION FOR COMPLETION. - 26 days ago #101002269445
Report
Submitted Nov 20, 2017

Look how many times I warned about this opening on us, and how many times I sent it that this cover opened. It's 20ft drop, it's busy and the corner of a school bus stop, please have this fixed



address: 43 Kneeland St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 774635.7314385318, 2953043.9243959035

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35046825375627, -71.06173384941282

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 21, 2017 08:14am Closed with status: Case Resolved. WE'VE SENT THIS CASE TO ESOURCE FOR IMMEDIATE ATTENTION. CIU WILL MONITOR LOCATION FOR COMPLETION.
Mon Nov 20, 2017 05:12pm Opened
Mon Nov 20, 2017 05:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone