Broken Sidewalk at 51 Redgate Rd

CLOSED Case Noted. Code enforcement. - 6 months ago #101002370098
Report
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

Owners at 40 Redgate are again pumping water from their basement directly onto the sidewalk, making it impassable, the street, causing an icy hazard, and directly onto my property, causing icy/muddy mess. I opened a similar case 5 days ago that is still open. Besides a fine, these neighbors must find another way to drain their basement without pouring water into the public street/sidewalk and into my yard. Who, within the city of Boston, do I contact to get this fixed? Clearly citations are not helping. Thank you.



address: 51 Redgate Rd, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 749671.4596103556, 2926154.3773024115

coordinates lat,lng: 42.27699666666667, -71.15448883333333

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2018 10:27am Closed with status: Case Noted. Code enforcement.
Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:45am Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:44am Submitted via iPhone Iphone