Broken Park Equipment at 40 Downer Ave, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. We are aware that the debris is still there as indicated in closing notes of the previous case. The issue is the wet turf, when it dries out we will be back to pick up. Please feel free to contact me directly with any other questions 617-201-0564 Greg Mosman. - 8 months ago #101002370349
Report
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

Downer Ave Park - tree fell on fence. Previous case #101002363887 was closed saying the tree was removed from fence and wood was picked up. The tree was pulled down off the fence but the entire tree is still laying in the Park. Please pick it up and dispose of it (it's been there for 3+ months).



address: Downer Avenue Playground

coordinates x,y: 774792.9822769116, 2938812.876791764

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31141554644653, -71.06142282057642

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 15, 2018 08:07am Closed with status: Case Resolved. We are aware that the debris is still there as indicated in closing notes of the previous case. The issue is the wet turf, when it dries out we will be back to pick up. Please feel free to contact me directly with any other questions 617-201-0564 Greg Mosman.
Tue Feb 13, 2018 10:28am Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 10:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone