Other at 22 Essex St, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Noted. Though we understand that it is frustrating, unfortunately this is unavoidable. The objective of the Public Works department is to clear the roads of snow so that medical apparatuses can make it up and down streets which means that unfortunately, the snow has to be pushed somewhere. If you are unable to shovel yourself, please reach out to neighbors, friends, and family members to help out. Thank you. - 9 months ago #101002393800
Report
Submitted Mar 13, 2018

Just to show individuals that at 1:20 pm tues the sidewalk was cleared. SO! If you cannot walk out there it is because of City plowing snow back up on sidewalk. Not my job, to clean up twice!



address: 22 Essex St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 772239.5940606318, 2963518.8290720643

coordinates lat,lng: 42.379245, -71.07040283333333

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 13, 2018 01:36pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Though we understand that it is frustrating, unfortunately this is unavoidable. The objective of the Public Works department is to clear the roads of snow so that medical apparatuses can make it up and down streets which means that unfortunately, the snow has to be pushed somewhere. If you are unable to shovel yourself, please reach out to neighbors, friends, and family members to help out. Thank you.
Tue Mar 13, 2018 01:25pm Opened
Tue Mar 13, 2018 01:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone