Needle Clean-up at 57 E Concord St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. Recovered one needle at location. - 9 months ago #101002393806
Report
Submitted Mar 13, 2018
Report
Closed Mar 14, 2018

Hypodermic needle (used) stashed away in our flower plant on stoop in front of 57 E. Concord Street, South End. Can you please remove it?!

Quantity of Needles: Two

Property Type: Private



address: 57 E Concord St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771470.179707364, 2947936.1673949193

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33649645504895, -71.07353881239926

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 14, 2018 08:26am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Recovered one needle at location.
Tue Mar 13, 2018 01:33pm Opened
Tue Mar 13, 2018 01:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone