Traffic Signal at 360 North Beacon Street, Boston, Massachusetts

OPENED about 4 years ago #101002418439
Img_5048
Submitted Tue Apr 10, 2018

There is a regular green/yellow/red traffic light here. In front of it, there is also a blinking yellow light. When you look at it just right (see photo), your eye picks up the yellow light PLUS the traffic light. It has confused me in the past. Consider removing the blinking light, as the green/yellow/red traffic light provides enough info for drivers. The user entered the address: 360 North Beacon Street, Boston, Massachusetts to see more details visit: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/4321250

Type of Signal: Traffic

Type of Problem: Other



address: Intersection Of Nonantum Rd & Brooks St, Brighton

coordinates x,y: 747516.3049436667, 2955655.2027230146

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3579722978296, -71.1620203596413

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 10, 2018 10:55am Opened
Tue Apr 10, 2018 10:55am Submitted via Open311 Open311