Illegal Graffiti at 170 Newbury St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property & Construction Management Department, of The City of Boston. The complaint has been handled by our experienced surface restoration technicians. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Large graffiti tag from brick wall. - 6 days ago #101002473386
Report
Submitted May 09, 2018
Report
Closed May 16, 2018

Pink paint on brick

Offensive: No

Object: Building



address: 170 Newbury St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770029.8540749871, 2952931.036116205

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35022216316157, -71.07877467765374

Timestamp Description
Wed May 16, 2018 12:49pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property & Construction Management Department, of The City of Boston. The complaint has been handled by our experienced surface restoration technicians. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Large graffiti tag from brick wall.
Wed May 09, 2018 11:40am Opened
Wed May 09, 2018 11:40am Submitted via iPhone Iphone