Broken Sidewalk at 153 Church St, West Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. Made safe will send down for permanent repair. - 5 months ago #101002477006
Report
Submitted May 14, 2018
Report
Closed May 16, 2018

Tree is both lifting up the concrete slabs of the sidewalk and wires stretching across the street. Please remove tree and fix sidewalk. The roots are going to damage sewage line.



address: 153 Church St, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 751081.3586069102, 2931913.0706648044

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29278315793936, -71.14919163293312

Timestamp Description
Wed May 16, 2018 12:49pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Made safe will send down for permanent repair.
Mon May 14, 2018 08:23am Opened
Mon May 14, 2018 08:23am Submitted via iPhone Iphone