Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Southampton St & Frontage Rd, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property & Construction Management Department, of The City of Boston. The complaint has been handled by our experienced surface restoration technicians. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. - 4 months ago #101002559376
Photo_20180711_180246
Submitted Jul 11, 2018

Graffiti

Offensive: No

Object: Building



address: Intersection Of Southampton St & Frontage Rd, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 774988.2719616785, 2945628.815033578

coordinates lat,lng: 42.330116, -71.060571

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 11, 2018 06:19pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property & Construction Management Department, of The City of Boston. The complaint has been handled by our experienced surface restoration technicians. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided.
Wed Jul 11, 2018 06:03pm Opened
Wed Jul 11, 2018 06:02pm Submitted via Android Android