Illegal Graffiti at 208 Endicott St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property & Construction Management Department, of The City of Boston. The complaint has been handled by our experienced surface restoration technicians. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Removed multiple stickers off of downspout. - 4 months ago #101002559381
Report
Submitted Jul 11, 2018
Report
Closed Jul 29, 2018

Stickers on building pipe- Does this count as illegal graffiti? Any suggestions for how a readied today easily removes these? Thanks!

Offensive: No

Object: Building



address: 208 Endicott St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775629.4208817516, 2958842.8629074274

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36636657462182, -71.0579466668336

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 29, 2018 09:21am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property & Construction Management Department, of The City of Boston. The complaint has been handled by our experienced surface restoration technicians. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Removed multiple stickers off of downspout.
Wed Jul 11, 2018 06:06pm Opened
Wed Jul 11, 2018 06:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone