Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Southampton St & Frontage Rd, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property & Construction Management Department, of The City of Boston. The complaint has been handled by our experienced surface restoration technicians. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Graffiti has been removed some shawdowin remains. - 2 months ago #101002559383
Photo_20180711_180819
Submitted Jul 11, 2018
Report
Closed Jul 11, 2018

Graffiti

Offensive: No

Object: Building



address: Intersection Of Southampton St & Frontage Rd, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 774609.1079715367, 2945797.780924515

coordinates lat,lng: 42.330585, -71.06197

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 11, 2018 06:20pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property & Construction Management Department, of The City of Boston. The complaint has been handled by our experienced surface restoration technicians. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Graffiti has been removed some shawdowin remains.
Wed Jul 11, 2018 06:08pm Opened
Wed Jul 11, 2018 06:08pm Submitted via Android Android