Illegal Parking at 1 Schroeder Plz, Mission Hill

CLOSED Case Noted. Boston Police property. Please contact police station. - 6 days ago #101002606201
Report
Submitted Aug 10, 2018

Today is the 100th day open for this post. I'd like to ensure this is on someone's radar. The right lane at Police Plaza is incorrect. Something needs to be changed. Either all these cars need to be ticketed and towed, or the lane needs to be adjusted to a parking lane and not a travel lane. We all know option A isnt happening, so, what does it take to redesign the right lane that it becomes designated parking?



address: 1 Schroeder Plz, Mission Hill

coordinates x,y: 766903.1302089413, 2947080.244364372

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33420918829015, -71.0904454216808

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 10, 2018 07:41am Closed with status: Case Noted. Boston Police property. Please contact police station.
Fri Aug 10, 2018 07:23am Opened
Fri Aug 10, 2018 07:23am Submitted via iPhone Iphone