Broken Park Equipment at Blackstone Square

CLOSED Case Resolved. The grass will be repaired soon. - 9 months ago #101002684579
Report
Submitted Oct 15, 2018

Film crew that was filming on Friday night (10/12) left large, deep gashes in the grass on the Washington Street side. Please have the film crew repair the grass, or have a Parks crew repair and charge the film crew.



address: Blackstone Square

coordinates x,y: 771586.438490489, 2949016.1378704873

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33945833333333, -71.07308883333332

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 18, 2018 09:38am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The grass will be repaired soon.
Mon Oct 15, 2018 10:08am Opened
Mon Oct 15, 2018 10:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone