Broken Park Equipment at Blackstone Square

CLOSED Case Resolved. The covering has been removed. - 5 months ago #101002684584
Report
Submitted Oct 15, 2018

Film crew that was filming on Friday night (10/12) left black rubber covering in the Blackstone Square fountain. Please require film crews to clean up and leave sites as they found them. Please remove, or have film crew remove, black rubber from fountain.



address: Blackstone Square

coordinates x,y: 771469.8680632412, 2949071.905871305

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33961296268022, -71.07351896196107

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 18, 2018 09:35am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The covering has been removed.
Mon Oct 15, 2018 10:09am Opened
Mon Oct 15, 2018 10:09am Submitted via iPhone Iphone