Litter at Manila Ave Hyde Park Boston

OPENED over 3 years ago #101002707427
20181018_094206
Submitted Thu Oct 18, 2018

#101002686071 said this site was clean. I've attached a picture from today that shows otherwise. Either the city or the potential new owners should remove the trash, brush and excavation debris. Why should we have to look at this blight for over five months?

Specific Location: Park



address: Colella Playground

coordinates x,y: 754533.474900428, 2913727.4274145886

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2428406, -71.1367189

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 18, 2018 10:06am Opened
Thu Oct 18, 2018 10:05am Submitted via Web Web