Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of W Sixth St & Dorchester St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Painted electrical junction box to cover graffiti. - about 1 month ago #101002759187
Report
Submitted Dec 16, 2018
Report
Closed Mar 14, 2019

Graffiti on utility box

Offensive: No

Object: Street Lights or Control Boxes



address: Intersection Of W Sixth St & Dorchester St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 778125.0463898912, 2947068.4565280853

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33402149290064, -71.04894256225884

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 14, 2019 01:48pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Painted electrical junction box to cover graffiti.
Sun Dec 16, 2018 07:29am Opened
Sun Dec 16, 2018 07:29am Submitted via iPhone Iphone