Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of River St & Mount Vernon St

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002774279 for status of the permanent repair. - 13 days ago #101002773642
Report
Submitted Jan 09, 2019

Several bricks around the pipe in front of our door continuously come out of place, causing tripping hazards from the loose bricks and the holes they leave. This is directly in front of our (Hill House, a community center serving young children) door, creating a serious safety issue for children and families in a high traffic area.



address: Intersection Of River St & Mount Vernon St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772213.0236846346, 2955682.242276949

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35774166666667, -71.07064716666666

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 10, 2019 10:41am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002774279 for status of the permanent repair.
Wed Jan 09, 2019 02:04pm Opened
Wed Jan 09, 2019 02:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone