Abandoned Vehicle at 133 Eutaw St, 1, East Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. vehicle not at location. - 19 days ago #101002775470
Report
Submitted Jan 12, 2019

This motorcycle has been parked here well over a week. They covered it and are apparently using Eutaw Street as storage. From what I understand there is a three day limit and certainly not allowing someone to put a cover on their motorcycle and abandon it for the winter. This person needs to find some place to store their motorcycle while they're not using it. If you folks want to be sports and contact them, then great. If not vehicle needs to get off the road. Yesterday.



address: 133 Eutaw St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 781949.372327695, 2963949.2630961617

coordinates lat,lng: 42.38028630522813, -71.034457993102

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 28, 2019 01:14pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle not at location.
Sat Jan 12, 2019 11:59am Opened
Sat Jan 12, 2019 11:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone