Illegal Graffiti at 72 Sanford St, Mattapan

CLOSED Case Resolved. Graffiti removed. - 25 days ago #101002775508
Report
Submitted Jan 12, 2019
Report
Closed May 30, 2019

Lots of new tagging on this garage. Seems to be more and more of it in the neighborhood. Says "STFU" or "Shut The .... Up"

Offensive: Yes

Object: Building



address: 72 Sanford St, Mattapan

coordinates x,y: 771118.2822854833, 2924940.510627445

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2734, -71.07526383333334

Timestamp Description
Thu May 30, 2019 09:43am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Graffiti removed.
Sat Jan 12, 2019 01:33pm Opened
Sat Jan 12, 2019 01:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone