Litter at 186 Paris St, Bsmt, East Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Sidewalk cleanliness is the responsibility of abutting property owners. If this problem persists, contact Code Enforcement and have property owners cited as such... 23-5 RUBBISH DISPOSAL. . The owner or person in control of any premises within the City shall at all times maintain the sidewalks , alleys, streets, and places adjoining the premises free of trash, refuse, rubbish, or debris; provided, however, that this subsection shall not prohibit the storage of litter in the manner and at the times prescribed by the Commissioner of Public Works for purposes of collection. - 6 days ago #101002775665
Photo_20190112_224425
Submitted Jan 12, 2019

Litter all over Paris St. Please clean up.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 186 Paris St, Bsmt, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 781651.097868058, 2961762.39636179

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37429, -71.035606

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 14, 2019 05:51am Closed with status: Case Noted. Sidewalk cleanliness is the responsibility of abutting property owners. If this problem persists, contact Code Enforcement and have property owners cited as such... 23-5 RUBBISH DISPOSAL. . The owner or person in control of any premises within the City shall at all times maintain the sidewalks , alleys, streets, and places adjoining the premises free of trash, refuse, rubbish, or debris; provided, however, that this subsection shall not prohibit the storage of litter in the manner and at the times prescribed by the Commissioner of Public Works for purposes of collection.
Sat Jan 12, 2019 10:45pm Opened
Sat Jan 12, 2019 10:45pm Submitted via Android Android