Dead Tree Removal at 471 Weld St, West Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree Crew DR responded to emergency and removed large broken limb from city sidewalk and street. - 7 months ago #101002782868
Report
Submitted Jan 22, 2019

A big truck just took out a large branch of a tree planted on the sidewalk. It needs to be removed. It is actually in front of 506 Weld Street. Thank you so much!



address: 471 Weld St, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 750390.0705999989, 2931955.6291493005

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29290771484374, -71.15174598938013

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 24, 2019 10:23am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Tree Crew DR responded to emergency and removed large broken limb from city sidewalk and street.
Tue Jan 22, 2019 03:08pm Opened
Tue Jan 22, 2019 03:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone