Other at 104 Pleasant St, Dorchester

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. inspection requested 101002793474. - 7 months ago #101002783517
Photo_20190122_224710
Submitted Jan 22, 2019

Illegal rooming house. Tenants urinating and defocating outside house. This house has been a constant problem and is being run as an illegal rooming house. There are people constantly moving in and out every couple of weeks. You can see beds and hot plates in every room of the house. There are fights and the police have been called to this property multiple times. The house is falling apart. Tenants have been seen urinating in back yard and there is evidence they are defocating outside as well.



address: 104 Pleasant St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 775498.8216223739, 2939089.272443943

coordinates lat,lng: 42.312164, -71.058808

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 04, 2019 06:16pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. inspection requested 101002793474.
Tue Jan 22, 2019 10:54pm Opened
Tue Jan 22, 2019 10:54pm Submitted via Android Android