Illegal Graffiti at 1068 1074 Dorchester Ave, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. Graffiti covered. - 5 months ago #101002797466
Photo_20190210_113350
Submitted Feb 10, 2019
Report
Closed Feb 11, 2019

Gang symbol, was just covered up on the same box and they repainted it.

Offensive: No

Object: Street Lights or Control Boxes



address: 1068 Dorchester Ave, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 776017.4892676906, 2939840.491269972

coordinates lat,lng: 42.314218, -71.056876

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 11, 2019 06:18am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Graffiti covered.
Sun Feb 10, 2019 11:35am Opened
Sun Feb 10, 2019 11:34am Submitted via Android Android