Litter at 425 427 Marlborough St

CLOSED Case Noted. No code enforcement violations have been found at this time. Does not warrant a citation at this time. - 10 days ago #101002798260
Report
Submitted Feb 11, 2019
Report
Closed Feb 11, 2019

The Marlboro Market should not be permitted to sell nips. The area streets are lined with them and their black tops and the business does nothing to police or clean them up. There are least 7 in this photo + other debris. Please cite and do whatever is necessary to eliminate this continuous blight on the neighborhood. Thank you.

Specific Location: Trash on Private Property



address: 425 427 Marlborough St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 767118.1109097352, 2952877.179912791

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35011333333333, -71.08954716666666

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 11, 2019 05:02pm Closed with status: Case Noted. No code enforcement violations have been found at this time. Does not warrant a citation at this time.
Mon Feb 11, 2019 03:37pm Opened
Mon Feb 11, 2019 03:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone