Broken Sidewalk at 2 North Sq, Apt 1

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002799490 for status of the permanent repair. - 8 days ago #101002798585
Report
Submitted Feb 12, 2019

Bricks are missing and the Saint John School children and parents trip all the time. Elderly walk by to go into Sacred Heart Church and a mom told me this morning that she tripped on the missing bricks and is all bruised and her arm is in pain.



address: 2 1a North Sq, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776898.8602985836, 2958001.368799696

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36403935519272, -71.05326569759586

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 13, 2019 09:03am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002799490 for status of the permanent repair.
Tue Feb 12, 2019 08:56am Opened
Tue Feb 12, 2019 08:56am Submitted via iPhone Iphone