Overflowing Trash Can at 525 Newbury St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Cited. - 5 months ago #101002798740
Report
Submitted Feb 12, 2019

Behind 525 Newbury Street Overflowing Overstuffed Garbage Barrels Residential trash out illegally (Look behind the wooden fence) They have missed 3 scheduled pick ups now. Today was scheduled pick up for this neighborhood Tuesday February 12, 10:37am Please cite and ticket

Specific Location: Residential Property



address: 525 Newbury St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 766016.7772106867, 2952191.6265556854

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34824662554622, -71.09363345178491

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 12, 2019 01:10pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cited.
Tue Feb 12, 2019 10:39am Opened
Tue Feb 12, 2019 10:38am Submitted via iPhone Iphone