Illegal Graffiti at 400 I-93 Frontage Rd Columbus Park / Andrew Square

CLOSED Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Painted both sides of dividers on bridge. - about 1 month ago #101002842837
Img_3019
Submitted Mar 12, 2019
Report
Closed Mar 14, 2019

Three patches of graffiti on both sides of the W Fourth St Bridge in South Boston.

Offensive: Yes

Object: Other Graffiti



address: 400 Frontage Rd, 218, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 774790.7653805541, 2949545.5003731893

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34086629999999, -71.06122690000001

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 14, 2019 02:40pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Painted both sides of dividers on bridge.
Tue Mar 12, 2019 05:46pm Opened
Tue Mar 12, 2019 05:46pm Submitted via Web Web