Litter at 174 Forest Hills St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Resolved. Work completed by the crew. - about 3 years ago #101002884862
Report
Submitted Fri Apr 19, 2019
Report
Closed Fri Apr 19, 2019

Very very heavy trash found in the woods in franklin park. Someone will need to come with a buggy. From the angle the photo was taken the picnic grove would be up to the left, and the 99 steps would be straight/ to the right. Done for the day.

Specific Location: Park



address: 174 Forest Hills St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 764382.0138324046, 2936514.293020571

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30524855669801, -71.09995281330413

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 19, 2019 01:05pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Work completed by the crew.
Fri Apr 19, 2019 09:26am Opened
Fri Apr 19, 2019 09:26am Submitted via iPhone Iphone