Litter at Intersection Of Williams St & Forest Hills St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Resolved. Work completed by the crew. - about 3 years ago #101002903899
Report
Submitted Sat May 11, 2019

Trash and large pile of what appears to be cat food. May be attracting wildlife. Near ellicott arch - Williams st side.

Specific Location: Park



address: Rossmore/Stedman Park

coordinates x,y: 763984.8019746565, 2935507.1604297548

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30249003045475, -71.10143858946032

Timestamp Description
Mon May 13, 2019 07:56am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Work completed by the crew.
Sat May 11, 2019 04:13pm Opened
Sat May 11, 2019 04:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone