Other at 18 Hill St, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Noted. Street not on posted program due to its size and that normal sweeping apparatuses can not make it down and turn around. PWD will look to spot clean when possible either by hand or with specialty equipment when it is available to the district. - 5 months ago #101002933976
Report
Submitted Jun 14, 2019

Hill Street in Charlestown is a dead end road and for the 7 years I have lived on this street, it has never had street cleaning. As a result, repetitive construction vehicles have left debris, resulting in numerous flat tires over the years. Can we request a bi-monthly street cleaning? Thank you!



address: 18 Hill St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 773992.4450076114, 2964160.215842062

coordinates lat,lng: 42.38098056059552, -71.06390333741071

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 19, 2019 10:47am Closed with status: Case Noted. Street not on posted program due to its size and that normal sweeping apparatuses can not make it down and turn around. PWD will look to spot clean when possible either by hand or with specialty equipment when it is available to the district.
Fri Jun 14, 2019 08:24am Opened
Fri Jun 14, 2019 08:24am Submitted via iPhone Iphone