Litter at 247 249 Meridian St, East Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. This gutter line is swept every Wednesday morning between April 1st - November 30th as part of our posted street sweeping program. Sidewalk cleanliness issues are the responsibility of abutting property owners. Please contact Code Enforcement for sidewalk cleanliness issues. - 5 months ago #101002936811
Report
Submitted Jun 17, 2019

Constant litter here, something needs to be done

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 247 249 Meridian St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 780709.1877702865, 2962384.6580921174

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37601150797284, -71.03907931782332

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 18, 2019 07:00am Closed with status: Case Noted. This gutter line is swept every Wednesday morning between April 1st - November 30th as part of our posted street sweeping program. Sidewalk cleanliness issues are the responsibility of abutting property owners. Please contact Code Enforcement for sidewalk cleanliness issues.
Mon Jun 17, 2019 04:48pm Opened
Mon Jun 17, 2019 04:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone