Broken Park Equipment at Clarendon St. Totlot

CLOSED Case Resolved. Put new barrel with cover. - 3 months ago #101002937114

The lid to the second trash can (toward the back of the park not the one next to the front gate is missing. A missing kid means squirrels will have an open source to food. Last year two children were attacked by squirrels in this play ground having an open trash can creates lots of problems. Please add the needed lid or remove the open trash can. Thank you



address: Clarendon St. Totlot

coordinates x,y: 770620.4825458189, 2953856.601512587

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35275391325435, -71.07657274579778

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 27, 2019 10:43am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Put new barrel with cover.
Mon Jun 17, 2019 10:03pm Opened
Mon Jun 17, 2019 10:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone