Other at 661 Tremont St, Apt 1, Roxbury

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Inspection requested #2940558. - 30 days ago #101002938657
Report
Submitted Jun 19, 2019

Does this business have permit for outdoor seating & are they paying the city? They are a home rental business, not an eatery. Is this a precedent that any business along Tremont street can add outdoor seating!



address: 661 661a Tremont St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770872.1487296202, 2949913.2658616337

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34192986045251, -71.07571427716974

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 21, 2019 01:00pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Inspection requested #2940558.
Wed Jun 19, 2019 10:43am Opened
Wed Jun 19, 2019 10:43am Submitted via iPhone Iphone