Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Boylston St & Tremont St

CLOSED Case Noted. This issue has been reported to the BTD signal repair contractor and they have responded. - 16 days ago #101002938752
Report
Submitted Jun 19, 2019

Red don't walk symbol not lighting on Southwest corner to cross Tremont St.

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: Pedestrian Signal Not Working



address: Intersection Of Boylston St & Tremont St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773849.6938512821, 2953702.7060512817

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35228701173892, -71.0646292379677

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 05, 2019 02:00pm Closed with status: Case Noted. This issue has been reported to the BTD signal repair contractor and they have responded.
Wed Jun 19, 2019 11:46am Opened
Wed Jun 19, 2019 11:46am Submitted via iPhone Iphone