Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Prince St & Causeway St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Sign removed. - about 1 month ago #101002939155
Report
Submitted Jun 19, 2019
Report
Closed Jun 20, 2019

Marketing signs up on city light posts....again after a polite call to ask that the stop the destructive practice.. Super strong heavily taped so tearing the paint off as I remove. I called them two weeks ago and asked them to stop doing so. Told them to buy advertising versus create and eye store and destroy city property. Thanks!

Offensive: Yes

Object: Street Lights or Control Boxes



address: Intersection Of Prince St & Causeway St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775632.0588693041, 2959147.0830993517

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36720132113606, -71.05793107126229

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 20, 2019 06:13am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Sign removed.
Wed Jun 19, 2019 04:57pm Opened
Wed Jun 19, 2019 04:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone