Other at Intersection Of Worcester Sq & Harrison Ave, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. No syringes at this location. Their were ppl sitting in the doorway so I was unable to fully search. Sharps test does not clean up trash. S.W. - about 1 month ago #101002939476
Report
Submitted Jun 20, 2019

Lots of garbage from homeless people including urine filled cups, wet cardboard and needles. Please send someone over to clean up. Thanks.



address: Intersection Of Worcester Sq & Harrison Ave, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771364.6031674454, 2947755.553946309

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33600229347292, -71.07393262775965

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 20, 2019 11:39am Closed with status: Case Resolved. No syringes at this location. Their were ppl sitting in the doorway so I was unable to fully search. Sharps test does not clean up trash. S.W.
Thu Jun 20, 2019 07:23am Opened
Thu Jun 20, 2019 07:23am Submitted via iPhone Iphone