Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Rosemary St & South St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We have referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on the date the issue was reported for USPS to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this. - 3 months ago #101002939599
Photo_20190620_090740
Submitted Jun 20, 2019

Illegal graffiti

Offensive: No

Object: USPS Mail Box



address: Intersection Of Rosemary St & South St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 760399.4736068383, 2936103.635235968

coordinates lat,lng: 42.304172, -71.114682

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 21, 2019 12:26pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We have referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on the date the issue was reported for USPS to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this.
Thu Jun 20, 2019 09:08am Opened
Thu Jun 20, 2019 09:08am Submitted via Android Android