Other at 17 Danny Rd, Hyde Park

CLOSED Case Noted. When the road is paved, there will not be a lip. If you have further questions, please contact Bob Astrella @ 617-593-0064. - 5 months ago #101002939642
Report
Submitted Jun 20, 2019

Good morning, There has been road repairs in the neighborhood, and we welcome the improvements. However, my driveway was negatively affected. We have no side walks in the area, and now I have a lip (about 2 inches in depth) between the street and the driveway that was not there before. The base of the stop sign at the corner (Danny rd. / Reynolds st) that was recently repaired was also affected when the road was scraped. Both of these items mentioned I have paid for and now they have been negatively impacted. I believe the company performing the work was Rochester construction. I would like for somebody to simply return and lay down some additional tar that would essentially make the border of the sidewalk/ driveway even like it was before. It's a reasonable request. Thank you.



address: 17 Danny Rd, Hyde Park

coordinates x,y: 754475.8803074113, 2913104.0988675104

coordinates lat,lng: 42.24113079999999, -71.13694140000004

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 20, 2019 11:11am Closed with status: Case Noted. When the road is paved, there will not be a lip. If you have further questions, please contact Bob Astrella @ 617-593-0064.
Thu Jun 20, 2019 09:34am Opened
Thu Jun 20, 2019 09:34am Submitted via iPhone Iphone