Illegal Graffiti at N Bennet St North End Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Duplicate case file, the case file has been noted. And is in queue. We will handle the abatement during our neighborhood scheduling. - 29 days ago #101002939681
Img_4014
Submitted Jun 20, 2019

On the night of June 15th someone vandalized multiple buildings on N. Bennet St. and Salem street. Picture shown only shows one graffiti section. However, at least 6 marks of vandalism can be found around the neighborhood. All of which appeared in the late night of June 15th. It is believed to be from the same perpetrator. Inside compound of in North Bennet Ct. there is graffiti saying "I'm back". Artist vandalized a door on the Nazzaro Community Center as well.

Offensive: Yes

Object: Building



address: Intersection Of Wiggin St & N Bennet St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776551.9633263603, 2958537.7606871086

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36551619999999, -71.05453890000001

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 24, 2019 08:40am Closed with status: Case Noted. Duplicate case file, the case file has been noted. And is in queue. We will handle the abatement during our neighborhood scheduling.
Thu Jun 20, 2019 10:16am Opened
Thu Jun 20, 2019 10:16am Submitted via Web Web