Tree Pruning at 473 Beacon St, 1f

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - about 1 month ago #101002939710
Report
Submitted Jun 20, 2019

Low Branches poke pedestrians in eye. Trim low branches on city curbside trees near #473, 488, 479 Beacon.



address: 473 Beacon St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 767330.187069762, 2953205.7004324766

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3510119995955, -71.08875676657736

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 10, 2019 02:15pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Thu Jun 20, 2019 10:41am Opened
Thu Jun 20, 2019 10:40am Submitted via iPhone Iphone