Broken Park Equipment at De Filippo Playground

CLOSED Case Resolved. Adjusted gate. - 11 months ago #101002994992
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 16, 2019

Gate on lower level on North End dog park is dragging on the ground. Also loose brick in front of gate that has become a tripping hazard. Both referred to Rob T at Parks.



address: DeFilippo Playground

coordinates x,y: 775903.2813487932, 2958883.3332884996

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3664737267727, -71.05693252910969

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 21, 2019 10:32am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Adjusted gate.
Fri Aug 16, 2019 11:23am Opened
Fri Aug 16, 2019 11:22am Submitted via iPhone Iphone