Illegal Graffiti at 1b Charles St

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. Sign has been put back in place. Thank you. - 27 days ago #101002996209
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2019

Artwork featuring Mayor Walsh has been vandalized. This is my second time submitting this. My first submission was case number 101002995726 which seems to have disappeared from the system.

Offensive: No

Object: Park



address: Central Burying Ground

coordinates x,y: 773212.696060327, 2954646.7093637283

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35488627554615, -71.06696805379639

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 20, 2019 10:18am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. Sign has been put back in place. Thank you.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 07:19am Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 07:19am Submitted via iPhone Iphone