Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Charlesgate & Massachusetts Tpke W

CLOSED Case Resolved. 3 needles are recovered from this location. - 28 days ago #101002996394
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2019

3 needles total. 2 of them in an ice tea plastic bottle (only half way in, can still easily be retrieved. One of them just on the other side of the fence.

Quantity of Needles: Three

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Charlesgate & Massachusetts Tpke W, Boston

coordinates x,y: 766427.9399429854, 2952148.4086432615

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34812264905906, -71.09211323251142

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 18, 2019 02:17pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. 3 needles are recovered from this location.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 12:49pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 12:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone